Filters
Close

HITRONIC

HITRONIC Logo

Our optical transfer media are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data in inter-office communication as well as in industry. They ensure superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected against monitoring. Even electromagnetic interference can't affect a HITRONIC® cable.

HITRONIC SUPERFAST FIBRE OPTIC CABLES

Properties:

  • Versatile range of cable for indoor and outdoor applications.
  • Able to withstand the harshest environmental conditions.
  • Reliable, efficient and easy to install.
  • Extensive range of accessories.
  • Also highly flexible for use with drag chains.

Fields of application:

  • Inter-office communication and networks.
  • Industry and automation.
  • Field bus systems.
  • And many more.
View as
Display per page

Fibre Cable Holder

Cable management for inside distribution boxes
ECS-FO-HOLDER

Fibre Distribution Box

Splice Box Compact - Fibre Distribution Box
LAPP-CE9147

Fibre Distribution Box

Mini Wall Mounted Rack - Fibre Distribution Box
LAPP-CE9150

Fibre Distribution Plate

Distribution Plate for 12 x SC duplex connectors
LAPP-CE9153

Fibre Tray 19"

Splice Rack 19'' for 12xSC-duplex Connectors
LAPP-CE9135

GOF Outdoor 12 Core OM3

HITRONIC HQN1500 12G 50/125 OM3, For use outdoor / direct burial
LAPP-27600312

GOF Outdoor 12 Core OS2

HITRONIC HQN1500 12E 9/125 OS2, For use outdoor / direct burial
LAPP-27600912

GOF Outdoor 24 Core OM3

HITRONIC HQN1500 24G 50/125 OM3, For use outdoor / direct burial
LAPP-27600324

GOF Outdoor 24 Core OS2

HITRONIC HQN1500 24E 9/125 OS2, For use outdoor / direct burial
LAPP-27600924

GOF Outdoor 4 Core OM3

HITRONIC HQN1500 4G 50/125 OM3, For use outdoor / direct burial
LAPP-27600304

GOF Outdoor 8 Core OM3

HITRONIC HQN1500 8G 50/125 OM3, For use outdoor / direct burial
LAPP-27600308

GOF Outdoor 8 Core OS2

HITRONIC HQN1500 8E 9/125 OS2, For use outdoor / direct burial
LAPP-27600908