Filters
Close

GOF Outdoor 8 Core OM3

HITRONIC HQN1500 8G 50/125 OM3, For use outdoor / direct burial
Manufacturer: HITRONIC
SKU: LAPP-27600308
Manufacturer part number: LAPP-27600308
Availability: In Stock. Log in to check exact stocks
$ 8.73 /m
  • 1 - 99 $8.73
  • 100 - 249 $7.86
  • 250 + $6.98
Free Shipping

For more information regarding this product please call us on 0800 849 2211

Benefits

  • Suitable for direct burial
  • Easy to install due to the compact design, high flexibility, robust sheath and small bending radii
  • UV-resistant
    longitudinally and laterally watertight
  • Zero electromagnetic interference as the cable contains no metal (totally dielectric)
  • Suitable for blowing-in technic
    (low friction outer sheath)

Application range

  • For outdoor use
  • Campus backbone
  • WAN applications
  • Industrial environments
  • Methods of Deployment: empty plastic pipes, ducts and trays
    Suitable for blowing-in technics

Product features

  • Central loose tube with up to 24 fibres
  • Colour-coded fibres
  • Longitudinal watertight
  • Rodent-protection
  • Robust, halogen-free outer sheath

Product Make-up

  • Glass fibres with primary coating
  • Gel-filled loose tube
  • Water-blocking reinforced glass yarn strain relief
  • PE outer sheath
  • Colour: black (RAL 9005)

Fibre type

  • GOF - Glass Optical Fibre

Temperature range

  • Fixed installation: -40°C to +70°C
 
SKU
LAPP-27600308

We strive to provide you with the best information we can, considering the images are not to scale and do not represent detailed perspectives of the respected products. If you notice any errors or omissions in this information, please let us know using the contact us tab on this page.


Type Format Size
Datasheet 0.08 MB
Products specifications
Locally Stocked in NZ Only Show Stocked Items

Type Format Size
Datasheet 0.08 MB
Products specifications
Locally Stocked in NZ Only Show Stocked Items
Customers who bought this item also bought

Fibre Connector - OM3

Fibre Connector - Multimode
ECS-FO-SC-50

RJ45 Connector Shielded

RJ45 Connector with Shield CAT5e
ECS-P129S

Fibre SC to SC Joiner MM

Fibre SC to SC Duplex Multi-mode Joiner
ECS-FO-SCSC-Joiner

Fibre Wall Enclosure

Fibre Wall Enclosure 4 Port 183x129x39mm (HxWxD)
ECS-FO-PLASTIC-01

Locknut M40

SKINTOP GMP M40 Black Locknut
LAPP-53119150