You have no items in your shopping cart.

Fieldbus to Fibre Converters

#1707
Fieldbus

Extended the reach of your field devices

Industrial PROFIBUS-to-fiber converters are used to convert PROFIBUS signals from copper to optical fiber.

Filters
per page
CANbus-to-fibre converter, multi-mode, ST connector MOXA-ICF-1170I-M-ST
$1000.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
CANbus-to-fibre converter, multi-mode, ST connector, -40 to 85°C operation MOXA-ICF-1170I-M-#1
$1155.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
PROFIBUS to fibre converter, multi-mode, 2 ST connector, 0 to 60°C MOXA-ICF-1280I-M-ST
$1943.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
PROFIBUS to fibre converter, multi-mode, 2 ST connector, -40 to 75°C MOXA-ICF-1280I-M-#1
$2431.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
PROFIBUS to fibre converter, single-mode, 2 ST connector, 0 to 60°C MOXA-ICF-1280I-S-ST
$3211.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
PROFIBUS to fibre converter, single-mode, 2 ST connector, -40 to 75°C MOXA-ICF-1280I-S-#1
$4008.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request