You have no items in your shopping cart.

Entry Level Managed Switches

#1678
Entry

ETHERLINE®
Robust and space-saving design for use in control cabinets. Improve your total cost of ownership with faster installation and lower downtime.

EDS-405A & EDS-408A SERIES
Layer 2 managed switches feature industrial grade reliability, network redundancy, and security features based on the IEC 62443 standard.

Filters
per page
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports MOXA-EDS-405A
$1038.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
1st GEN LAPP Switch (MOXA 405A switch branded to LAPP) LAPP-21700121
$1062.00
Promotion Price $515.00 (Each excl GST)
In Stock
Generation 2 - 6 Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch LAPP-21700125
$1244.00 (Each excl GST)
Global Stock
3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors MOXA-EDS-405A-MM-#1
$1950.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors MOXA-EDS-405A-MM-SC
$1823.00 (Each excl GST)
In Stock
3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors MOXA-EDS-405A-MM-SCT
$1950.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors MOXA-EDS-405A-MM-ST
$1823.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors MOXA-EDS-405A-SS-#1
$2810.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors MOXA-EDS-405A-SS-SC
$2640.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports MOXA-EDS-405A-T
$1302.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports MOXA-EDS-408A
$1740.00 (Each excl GST)
In Stock
1st GEN LAPP Switch (MOXA 408A switch branded to LAPP) LAPP-21700122
$1754.00
Promotion Price $721.00 (Each excl GST)
In Stock
Generation 2 - 8 Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch LAPP-21700126
$1680.00 (Each excl GST)
Global Stock
Generation 2 - 8 PORT Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 2x SFP ports 1Gb/s. LAPP-21700137
$2913.00 (Each excl GST)
Global Stock
Generation 2 - 8 PORT Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 2x SFP ports. 10/100 speeds LAPP-21700136
$2464.00 (Each excl GST)
Global Stock
5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode, 2 100BaseFX single-mode SC MOXA-EDS-408A-1M2#1
$3479.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode, 2 100BaseFX single-mode SC MOXA-EDS-408A-1M2#2
$3736.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
5 10/100BaseT(X), and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port SC MOXA-EDS-408A-2M1#1
$3056.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode, 1 100BaseFX single-mode SC MOXA-EDS-408A-2M1#2
$3308.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode SC MOXA-EDS-408A-3M-SC
$2783.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports SC MOXA-EDS-408A-3M-SCT
$3028.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports ST MOXA-EDS-408A-3M-ST
$2783.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports ST MOXA-EDS-408A-3M-STT
$3028.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports SC MOXA-EDS-408A-3S-SCT
$4257.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports SC MOXA-EDS-408A-MM-SC
$2404.00 (Each excl GST)
In Stock
6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports SC MOXA-EDS-408A-MM-SCT
$2673.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports ST MOXA-EDS-408A-MM-ST
$2404.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports ST MOXA-EDS-408A-MM-STT
$2673.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports SC MOXA-EDS-408A-SS-SC
$3150.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports SC MOXA-EDS-408A-SS-SCT
$3384.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports MOXA-EDS-408A-T
$1969.00 (Each excl GST)
On Request