Filters
Close
Product Categories
Featured products

25mm Flexible Conduit

Solar 25mm Flexible Corrugated Conduit (50m)
PV-Flex-25-50m

25mm Rigid Conduit

Solar 25mm Rigid Conduit (4m)
PV-Rigid-25-4m

Black Flex 1x16

Single Core Flex - 90 Degree 1 x 16mm BLACK
TF-G-136482

Dektite Roof Penetration

Dektite Colour Steel Roof Penetration for solar conduit 0-35mm OD
PV-DFE100BS

DIN RAIL - 2m

DIN RAIL - 35mm x 7.5mm - Slotted 2m
WIE-98.300.1000.0

End Stop (Metal)

End Stop for DIN (Metal)
WIE-Z5.522.8553.0

Estop Button

SNH 0100 (Estop Button)
WIE-R1.200.0100.0

Gland + Nut M20

SKINTOP ST M20 Black Gland for cables (7 to 13mm)
LAPP-53111226.

MC4 Solar Connector Set 100pcs

MC4 Solar Connector Set 50 x MC4 Male + 50 x MC4 Female
MC-MC4-SET-50

Mini Contactor 240V AC

Mini Contactor GMC 16A AC240V (3P CONTACTOR 1 x NO)
LS-1269 0396 00

Power Supply - 230/24 - 10A

Power Supply - 230V/24Vdc - 10A (285W)
WIE-81.000.6140.0

Relay - 24Vdc - 16A

Relay - Heavy Duty - 24Vdc - 16A
WIE-80.010.6002.2

Screw Terminal - 4mm

2 Pole - Screw Terminal - 4mm (Grey)
WIE-58.504.0055.0

Splicing Connector Jar 4mm 3-way (50)

WAGO 221 Series Splicing Connector 4mm 3-way Jar 50pcs
WAGO-221-413/4401-050

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch 18 PORT

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 16 x 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 x 10/100/1000Base/SFP Combo ports,-10 to 60°C
EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP

Unmanaged Switch 10 Port

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 8 x 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2x10/100/1000Base/SFP Combo ports, -10 to 60°C
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP

Unmanaged Switch 10 Port

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 8 x 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2x10/100/1000Base/SFP Combo ports, -40 to 75°C
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP-T

Unmanaged Switch 16 Port

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2016-ML

Unmanaged Switch 16 Port

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2016-ML-T

Unmanaged Switch 16 Port

Unmanaged Ethernet switch 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 x100BaseFX multi-mode ports SC, -40 to75°C
EDS-2016-ML-MM-SC-T

Unmanaged Switch 18 PORT

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 16x10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2x10/100/1000Base/SFP Combo ports, -40 to 75°C
EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP-T

Unmanaged Switch 5 Port

5-Port Entry-Level Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with Metal Housing
EDS-2005-EL

Unmanaged Switch 5 Port

Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-205A

Unmanaged Switch 8 PORT

MOXA - 8 PORT Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EDS-208A

OLFLEX ROBUST 210 5G0.5

OLFLEX ROBUST 210 5G0.5 (4 + E) control cable, weather, bio oil, detergent and hot water resistant
LAPP-0021885

ROBUST ETHERNET Cat.7 FLEX

ETHERLINE ROBUST Cat.7 FLEX, PROFINET applications, halogen-free, TPE sheath, good chemical and weather resistance.
LAPP-2170453

UNITRONIC SCREENED ROBUST (TP) 2x2x0.5

UNITRONIC ROBUST C (TP), screened, twisted-pairs, halogen-free, TPE sheath, excellent weather resistance, good chemical resistance, 2x2x0.5
LAPP-1032119

CAT6a PUR (Dragchain)

ETHERLINE FD P CAT.6A, Dragchain rated, PUR halogen-free 4X2X24/7AWG
LAPP-2170484

RJ45 Right Angle

RJ45 with Fast Connect Technology (Right Angle)
LAPP-21700636

TOSIBOX Lock 500i (with GSM)

TOSIBOX Lock 500i (with GSM) - For Australia and New Zealand Mobile Bands
TOSI-TBL5iB

Fast Connect Profibus

UNITRONIC BUS PB FC, Fast Connect design standard 1X2X0.64
LAPP-2170820

V90HT 1x0.75 black

V90HT 1x0.75 black-Fine Stranded Tinned Appliance Wire
LAPP-3801011

2 Pole Connector 4mm

2 Pole Snap Connector for 4mm
WAGO-221-412

Assorted Box 4mm

Assorted Box of 2, 3 and 5 way connectors 4mm
WAGO-887-952

Unmanaged Switch 5 PORT

LAPP - 5 PORT Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
LAPP-21700118

Instrumentation 2x2x0.5

Instrumentation Overall Screen 2x2x0.5 BK (Type B5002CS)
LAPP-1270802

RJ45 Quick Connector

RJ45 with Fast Connect Technology (no crimp tools required).
LAPP-21700600

EMC Gland M12

SKINTOP MS EMC VSD M12 Metal Gland (3.5 to 7mm)
LAPP-53112610

VSD Cable Flex 4G2.5 (3 + E)

ÖLFLEX ULTRA SCREEN VSD Cable, Double Screened, Black 4G2.5 (enhanced)
LAPP-3804246E

SKINTOP MULTI Version 3

SKINTOP MULTI Version 3, 30 max number of cables, elastic gel technology entry system
LAPP-52220080
Latest News
A Tiny but Mighty Ethernet Switch A Tiny but Mighty Ethernet Switch

To keep up with changing connectivity requirements while saving you time and effort, the EDS-2000-EL Series unmanaged switches include 5- and 8-port E...

Read More
Moxa Introduces Secure Hardened Modbus-To-BACnet Moxa Introduces Secure Hardened Modbus-To-BACnet

Moxa, a leading provider of industrial edge connectivity solutions, introduced a new series of secure hardened Modbus-to-BACnet protocol gateways. The...

Read More
Delta’s RMC200 Becomes More Powerful And Affordable Delta’s RMC200 Becomes More Powerful And Affordable

Delta Computer Systems is delighted to announce even more utility from the best-in-class RMC200 motion controllers. First, Delta is increasing the num...

Read More
100 Years Oskar Lapp: Pioneer for the future 100 Years Oskar Lapp: Pioneer for the future

He was a brilliant inventor and a passionate businessman – Oskar Lapp (1921-1987), founder of the LAPP Group, would have been 100 years old on 20th Ma...

Read More
ECS PV Balance Of Systems Product Guide 2021 ECS PV Balance Of Systems Product Guide 2021

Here you will find our product guide to Solar Cables, Isolators, Switchgear, Conduit, Connectors, Enclosures, Tools and Accessories plus more for your...

Read More
INDUSTRIAL COMMUNICATION INDUSTRIAL COMMUNICATION

Reliable solutions for factory, machine, and plant automation.

...
Read More